burger
Back to results

Make a reservation request

From 18 £/ night | 123 £/ week | 528 £/ month

Maximum stay: 2 nights

Contact Denys

Report this ad

Homestay Nonglard 182247-1
Homestay Nonglard 182247-2
Homestay Nonglard 182247-3
Homestay Nonglard 182247-4
Homestay Nonglard 182247-5
Homestay Nonglard 182247-6
Homestay Nonglard 182247-7
Homestay Nonglard 182247-8
Homestay Nonglard 182247-9
Homestay Nonglard 182247-10

Folding Sofa Or Mezzanine Bed Overnight Only

Machine translation - Original title
From 18 £ /night | 123 £ /week | 528 £ /month
Duration Up to 2 nights
Arrival from: 19:00Departure no later than: 09:00
In cohabitation (except the bedroom) in a small, quiet and rural village. For non-smokers and all sorts of addicts. Do not feast in the room, not intended for that! Highly recommended means of transport, random bus. You do not come to a hotel but to a local whose goal is to help. For one night only from 7 p.m. at the earliest and ends at 9 a.m. at the latest. Possible breakfast offered if you come with your sleeping bag. Single bed in mezzanine or 2 places in click clac. I do not accept more than 2 people. Payments only by the site. Please read these conditions carefully before submitting your request. Impossible to extend beyond one night. This is only a service rendered for troubleshooting or passing through. The goal is to give a chance to more people for a very moderate price in view of what is practiced in my sector. Looking forward to welcoming you and getting to know you.
Machine translation - Original description

Housing

Ref. 182247 | 74 m² | Homestay | House

1 Person(s) | 1 Bedroom(s) - 1 single bed(s), 1 double bed(s), 1 sofa bed(s)

  • Bathroom to share
  • WC to share
  • Kitchen to share
  • Living room to share
  • Balcony / Terrace
  • Garden

Current occupant(s) of the dwelling

  • 1 inhabitant(s)
  • Man

Ideal tenant

  • Man or woman

Classic equipment

  • Towels
  • Sheets
  • Television
  • Heating
  • Wardrobe / Dresser
  • Internet

Additional equipment

  • Soap
  • Shampoo
  • Hangers
  • Washing machine
  • Desk/Table
  • Free parking

Special features

  • Animals on site

Rules and regulations of the rental

  • No smoking
  • No pets
  • Forbidden evening
  • Absolute quiet between 10pm and 8am
  • Prohibition to receive guests
  • Couple not allowed


Evaluations of previous tenants

Roomlala | Christian R.

Christian

J ai reçu un bon accueil de denis,
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Stéphane  G.

Stéphane

Très gentil et serviable. A l'écoute des besoins. S'adapte à mes contraintes
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Hakan K.

Hakan

Très gentil propre
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Florent P.

Florent

Denys est une belle personne très accueillant, discussions interessante je recommande
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Laurence D.

Laurence

Super. Nous avons partagé le repas du soir dans une ambiance très agréable. La dégustation de compote de figues et figues/pommes/pêches m'a fait bien démarrer ma dernière journée de boulot de la semaine . Un grand merci Denys.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Stéphane  D.

Stéphane

Tout s'est très bien passé !
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Location

Nonglard, France

The exact address is communicated only when the reservation is confirmed.

Places of interest nearby

  • Public transport
  • Shops
  • Touristic places
  • Station
  • Airport
Back
Contact Denys

Other accommodations that might interest you

Spacious Student/Internship Rooms, Annecy-le-vieux
554 £ / month

Spacious Student/internship Rooms, Annecy-le-vieux

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Annecy at Be

5.6 Mi

Ideal student, trainee. On the 2nd floor of a beautiful house with garden, furnished room of 22m² fully equipped (double bed, large desk, storage and sitting area). Toilets and bathroom with spacious Italian shower, reserved for students. Direct bus to Annecy city center. Quiet, serious and respectful of the family environment.

Room rental in Annecy Le Vieux
730 £ / month

Room Rental In Annecy Le Vieux

Homestay | 2 space(s)

Annecy-le-Vieux at Karine

6.1 Mi

Attic room in a duplex apartment located in the lower part of Annecy le Vieux. Bus line No. 5 direct to the city center and Annecy train station (in 12 mins) Lake on foot in 10 min. Accessible condominium parking.

Private Room With Shared Apartment Homestay
836 £ / month

Private Room With Shared Apartment Homestay

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Annecy at Charlotte

5.1 Mi

Private Room In Apartment To Share In Bright And Quiet Apartment Of 75 M2. Ideally For A Work-study Student. No Long-term Roommate. Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me To Ask All Your Questions!

SAVOYARD STYLE LOFT
1144 £ / month

Savoyard Style Loft

Homestay | 5 space(s)

Groisy at Jean

9.2 Mi

Warm Savoyard-style loft with a view of the mountains, located on the 1st floor of a large traditional house, and can accommodate 5 people. Surrounding countryside but shops 10 minutes walk away. Walks or bike rides on nearby paths or small roads. Location and transport: SNCF train station 1/4 hour away on foot - journey to Annecy = 1/4 hour. to Geneva = 40 mins. By car, 20 minutes from Annecy - Geneva-Annecy axis motorway, located 10 minutes from the accommodation.

Spacious Student Room
554 £ / month

Spacious Student Room

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Annecy at Be

5.6 Mi

Ideal for students/trainees. On the 2nd floor of a beautiful house with garden, furnished room of 22m² fully equipped (double bed, large desk, storage and sitting area). Toilets and bathroom with spacious Italian shower, reserved for students. Direct bus to the city center Quiet, serious and respectful of the family environment.

Bedroom and private bathroom in large house
484 £ / month

Bedroom And Private Bathroom In Large House

Homestay | 2 space(s)

Annecy at Sylvie

4.5 Mi

For rent private room in a house 10 minutes from the station and the old town on foot. Very privileged environment, nature in the city, ideal for tourist visits, festivals, while relaxing in our very pleasant garden. If necessary, we can lend you a bike to make the most of the walks along the Thiou to the lake. The house is located in a dead end street overlooking the river (the Thiou) coming out of the lake.