burger
Back to results

Make a reservation request

From 26 £/ night | 151 £/ week | 418 £/ month

Minimum stay: 2 nights | Maximum stay: 6 months

Contact Laurence

Report this ad

Homestay Lyon 245750-1
Homestay Lyon 245750-2
Homestay Lyon 245750-3
Homestay Lyon 245750-4
Homestay Lyon 245750-5
Homestay Lyon 245750-6
Homestay Lyon 245750-7
Homestay Lyon 245750-8
Homestay Lyon 245750-9
Homestay Lyon 245750-10
Homestay Lyon 245750-11
Homestay Lyon 245750-12

Room At The Inhabitant Opening On South Terrace (tenant

Machine translation - Original title
From 26 £ /night | 151 £ /week | 418 £ /month
Duration Between 2 nights and 6 months
Room Of Almost 10 M2, Bright Thanks To Its French Window.
Bed Linen And Towels Provided.
Washing Machine Available.
Address Well Served By Public Transport, Close To All Kinds Of Shops And Services.
Shared Spaces Should Be Kept As Clean And Tidy As Possible (everyone Does Their Dishes).
I Ask The Tenant To Organize His/her Meetings With Friends Outside The Apartment.
Machine translation - Original description

Housing

Ref. 245750 | 10 m² | Homestay | Apartment

1 Person(s) | 1 Bedroom(s) - 1 single bed(s)

  • Bathroom to share
  • WC to share
  • Kitchen to share
  • No access to the lounge
  • Balcony / Terrace

Current occupant(s) of the dwelling

  • 2 inhabitant(s)

Ideal tenant

  • From 18 years old
  • Man or woman

Classic equipment

  • Towels
  • Sheets
  • Heating
  • Wardrobe / Dresser
  • Internet

Additional equipment

  • Iron
  • Hangers
  • Washing machine
  • Elevator
  • Hair dryer
  • Desk/Table

Special features

  • Animals on site

Rules and regulations of the rental

  • No smoking
  • Do-it-yourself cleaning
  • Forbidden evening
  • Prohibition to receive guests
  • Couple not allowed


Evaluations of previous tenants

Roomlala | Hugo D.

Hugo

Super accueil, Laurence est très gentille, arrangeante et discrète, elle nous laisse une liberté totale. L'appartement est très jolie et également très plaisant.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Bernadette M.

Bernadette

Laurence est acceuillante, généreuse et facilitatrice. Mon court séjour chez elle m'a beaucoup plu. Je la recommande volontiers aux autres. 👍👍👍
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Ranya B.

Ranya

J'ai passé trois nuits formidables chez Laurence ! Son accueil chaleureux m'a tout de suite mise à l'aise. Sa maison est un véritable havre de paix, propre et confortable. Je recommande vivement Laurence comme hôte. Un séjour mémorable, merci encore !
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Quentin M.

Quentin

Laurence est très acceuillante et sympatique, on ne peut souhaiter meilleure hôte !
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Noémi C.

Noémi

Très bel appartement rempli de plantes, avec une grande terrasse à l'entrée et le long de la cuisine, en plus du grand balcon sur lequel donne la chambre. J'ai vraiment apprécié de prendre mes repas sur la terrasse avec la vue panoramique sur les immeubles et les montagnes à l'ouest. Séjour impeccable, l'appartement est propre et très agréable à vivre; Laurence est la propriétaire idéale, discrète, gentille et calme. Je conseille vivement à tous ceux qui aiment le calme et la nature ! En plus, il y a les magasins et les transports en commun à deux pas de l'immeuble. C'est vraiment parfait. J'avais choisi cette location en voyant tous les commentaires positifs, mais quand je suis arrivée j'ai trouvé que c'était encore mieux que tous les commentaires !!
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Juan Stiven M.

Juan Stiven

Satisfaction 100%, Laurance est une personne très sympa, très respectueuse, la chambre et l'appartement très propre. Je recommande totalement cette location.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Chloé M.

Chloé

J’ai pas assez un agréable séjour chez Laurence, c’est une personne très accueillante et très arrangeante La chambre était parfaite je recommande vivement
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Deborah M.

Deborah

Laurence est très gentille et accueillante. La chambre est propre, lumineuse et spacieuse
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Marie-agnès C.

Marie-agnès

Immeuble et appartement au calme. Intérieur coquet et rempli de plantes. Accueil sympathique et discret de la part de Laurence. Je recommande pour quelqu'un qui aime la tranquilité.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Mathilde P.

Mathilde

Très bon accueil, Laurence est à l'écoute et très sympathique
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Daniel D.

Daniel

Laurence est une personne très agréable et de confiance. Tout est fait pour que le séjour se déroule à merveille. L’appartement est conforme à la description et très propre. Merci.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Victor L.

Victor

Laurence est très sympathique et le séjour s'est déroulé parfaitement ! Je recommande vivement.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Sylviane C.

Sylviane

Lauence est une personne adorable, serviable, douce et aimable. Son appartement est à son image, beau. Son emplacement est parfait, près des transports, commerces. L'accès libre à la cuisine est appréciable. Difficile de trouver mieux.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Léna B.

Léna

Un accueil grandement chaleureux, un logement propre, accueillant ; on s'y sent comme chez soi. J'ai été ravie ! A très vite, je l'espère.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Brandon G.

Brandon

Laurence est très gentille, discrète et arrangeante, et l’appartement très propre ! Je recommande vivement 😊
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Jake K.

Jake

L'un des meilleurs séjours de ma vie. Laurence est la personne la plus gentille à laquelle vous pouvez vous attendre en tant qu'hôte. Son appartement est non seulement impeccable en termes de chambre, mais c'est aussi un lieu de séjour très accueillant. La chambre dispose de tout le confort que vous pouvez attendre. Les draps et le lit sont bien préparés. La chambre dispose également d'un balcon avec une vue imprenable sur Lyon. L'appartement est inestimable en termes d'emplacement et de commodités qui l'accompagnent. Cuisine entièrement fonctionnelle avec ustensiles, cafetières, réfrigérateur prêt à l'emploi et beaucoup de plantes rendent l'endroit unique et spécial. De plus, Laurence parle couramment le français et l'anglais en cas de difficultés, elle offre généreusement son aide. J'ai chéri chaque jour que j'ai passé dans sa maison. Best place to stay in Lyon hands down
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Nicolas G.

Nicolas

Laurence est une hôte très accueillante, très à l'écoute, nous avons bien discuté! L'appartement est très bien situé proche des transports en commun, très mignon, avec de nombreux espaces extérieurs, on s'y sent très bien! Merci Laurence :)
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Marie  P.

Marie

Super séjour ! Laurence est très gentille et a un très bel appartement.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Pierrette R.

Pierrette

Logement idéalement situé (école, commerces...) belle chambre avec tout le confort, Laurence est charmante.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Oscar B.

Oscar

Mon séjour c'est très bien passé, Laurence est très accueillante, la chambre est superbe et la vue aussi, je recommande.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Sofia B.

Sofia

Super weekend chez Laurence ! Un accueil et une ambiance chaleureuse. On trouve des petites attentions dans la chambre! N'hésitez pas !
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Ornella M.

Ornella

Séjour très agréable chez Laurence qui est d'une gentillesse absolue. Appartement très confortable et spacieux, chambre séparée près de la salle de bain et donnant sur la terrasse. Un petit havre de paix. Pour couronner le tout, le quartier est bien situé depuis les deux gares, et non loin du centre ville. Bref, je recommande +++ Passez d'agréables moments chez Laurence ;-)
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Alana D.

Alana

Très satisfaite, personne bienveillante et très gentil...mon séjour fut parfait.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Location

Lyon, France

The exact address is communicated only when the reservation is confirmed.

Places of interest nearby

  • Universities
  • Public transport
  • Shops
  • Touristic places
Back
Contact Laurence

Other accommodations that might interest you

Room For Rent
378 £ / month

Room For Rent

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Meyzieu at Anne-marie

6.7 Mi

Single Room With Private Shower, Equipped For A Minimum Of Kitchen With A Mini Microwave. You Have Access To The Garden With A Bistro Table And 2 Chairs On The Terrace. It Is Located Inside A Small Town House In A Housing Estate Secured By A Gate (digicode For People On Foot). A Parking Space In Front Of The House Is At Your Disposal Free Of Charge. Location Near The Tram 35 Minutes From Lyon Part-Dieu, St Exupéry Airport

Rent Room At The Inhabitant
458 £ / month

Rent Room At The Inhabitant

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Villeurbanne at Marie

1.8 Mi

Bedroom with 90x190 bed, quiet, with view of balcony and park. Bathroom with independent shower. Access to a well-equipped kitchen. Close to Lyon Part Dieu SNCF train station, Lyon Saint-Exupéry Airport shuttle and the center of Lyon, bus, tram, metro.

Furnished Room For Rent In Ecully
484 £ / month

Furnished Room For Rent In Ecully

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Écully at Agnes

4.6 Mi

Ideal for student or alternating student, a room of 10 m2 to rent, redone, separate and private shower and WC, in a clear and pleasant apartment. Shared kitchen - internet connection - Bus at the foot of the building, direct to downtown, metro or campus Lyon West.

T1 student, 26m2
528 £ / month

T1 Student, 26m2

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Lyon at Assia

1.4 Mi

Student accommodation, entire, in a university residence (sublet announcement) located Place Jean Jaurès in Lyon 7. Metro B is just below the residence. The following services are included in the price: Wifi, hot water, electricity, heating. There is also a launderette in the building. The accommodation is furnished and has a single bed, a large desk, a chair, storage space, dressing cupboards, a towel dryer and a broom. In addition, you have a microwave, dishes and a refrigerator.

Bedroom With Shower Room, WC And Private Balcony
493 £ / month

Bedroom With Shower Room, Wc And Private Balcony

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Lyon at Laurence

0.0 Mi

Bedroom + shower room/WC: 16.5 m2. Bright space (2 French windows). The balcony, facing north, is sunny in the morning. Large office space. Large wardrobe/wardrobe in the bathroom. Bed linen and towels provided. Washing machine available. Address well served by public transport, close to all kinds of shops and services. Cleaning: the room is of course offered in perfect clean condition, but it is up to the tenant to keep it clean during their stay. 20 euros cleaning billed on departure for stays of 2 weeks or more. No visits possible.

Furnished Room Next Lyon Part-dieu Roommate Only
422 £ / month

Furnished Room Next Lyon Part-dieu Roommate Only

Homestay | 2 space(s)

Villeurbanne at Rab

1.8 Mi

Furnished room with a family in an apartment located between Lyon 3rd part-dieu -10 mins walk from the center of la part-dieu and the tgv station -20 min from bellecour by public transport we are well served: furnished room inside there is: -1 double bed -1 offices -TV - closet -fridge -2 high speed wifi connection 2 Equipped kitchen microwave oven washing machine dishwasher hob fridge Rental without guarantor or deposit No alcohol No couple No apl